Nakuru County MCAs list

September 9, 2013
By

WHICH IS YOUR MCA?
Do you know your County Representatives in Nakuru County?
1. Hon. MCA Agnes Jerotich Salimu
Mariashoni Ward, Molo Constituency.
2. Hon. MCA Benjamin Irungu Gitonga
Mau Narok Ward, Njoro Constituency.
3. Hon. MCA Daniel Ambale Odindo
Kaptembwo Ward, Nakuru Town West Constituency.
4. Hon. MCA Daniel Kamau Githengi
Shaabab Ward, Nakuru Town West Constituency.
5. Hon. MCA David Kipkoech Malel
Tinet Ward, Kuresoi South Constituency.
6. Hon. MCA Edward Gitau Kamau
Visoi Ward, Rongai Constituency.
7. Hon. MCA Eunice Wambui Muriithi
Viwandani Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
8. Hon. MCA Ezekiah Kungu Kariuki
Njoro Ward, Njoro Constituency.
9. Hon. MCA Florence Wambui Njoroge
Elburgon Ward, Molo Constituency.
10. Hon. MCA Francis Njoroge Njogu
London Ward, Nakuru Town West Constituency.
11. Hon. MCA George Mwaura Njenga
Mosop Ward, Rongai Constituency.
12. Hon. MCA Hillary Kibet Korir
Amalo Ward, Kuresoi South Constituency.
13. Hon. MCA Hon. James Humphrey Mwaniki
Nakuru East Ward, Nakuru Town East Constituency.
14. Hon. MCA James Kipkoros Tuei
Kiptagich Ward, Kuresoi North Constituency.
15. Hon. MCA Jane Simita Munka
Mburuk/Eburu Ward, Gilgil Constituency.
16. Hon. MCA Jane Wangui Ngugi
Gilgil Ward, Gilgil Constituency.
17. Hon. MCA Joel Karuri Maina
Biashara Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
18. Hon. MCA John Gathirwa Chege
Malewa West Ward, Gilgil Constituency.
19. Hon. MCA John Machaira Gachiri
Rhoda Ward, Nakuru Town West Constituency.
20. Hon. MCA John Njuguna Gicamu
Nyota Ward, Kuresoi North Constituency.
21. Hon. MCA Jonathan Kuria Warothe
Hells gate Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
22. Hon. MCA Joseph Korir Langat
Kapkures Ward, Nakuru Town West Constituency.
23. Hon. MCA Joseph Mwangi Waithaka
Kabazi Ward, Subukia Constituency.
24. Hon. MCA Joseph Ngugi Muigai
Molo Ward, Molo Constituency.
25. Hon. MCA Joseph Ngware Nganga
Kamara Ward, Kuresoi North Constituency.
26. Hon. MCA Kipnge’no Leonard Korir
Mauche Ward, Njoro Constituency.
27. Hon. MCA Kiprop Symon Molock
Soin Ward, Rongai Constituency.
28. Hon. MCA Leah Jepkoech Serem
Keringet Ward, Kuresoi South Constituency.
29. Hon. MCA Lucy Nyambura Kihumba
Menengai West Ward, Rongai Constituency.
30. Hon. MCA Michael Wangombe Ngeshu
Turi Ward, Molo Constituency.
31. Hon. MCA Michael Macharia
Menengai Ward, Nakuru Town East Constituency.
32. Hon. MCA Monicah Wangari Gitau
Murindati Ward, Gilgil Constituency.
33. Hon. MCA Moses Gichangi Njiiri
Flamingo Ward, Nakuru Town East Constituency.
34. Hon. MCA Moses Ndungu Kamau
Elementaita Ward, Gilgil Constituency.
35. Hon. MCA Mujinga Kariuki
Maiella Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
36. Hon. MCA Newton Kabuu Wauthi
Lare Ward, Njoro Constituency.
37. Hon. MCA Paul Kibet Chebor
Solai Ward, Rongai Constituency.
38. Hon. MCA Paul Thuo Mwangi
Kabatini Ward, Bahati Constituency.
39. Hon. MCA Peter Mureu Macharia
Sirikwa Ward, Kuresoi North Constituency.
40. Hon. MCA Peter Nderitu Mwangi
Bahati Ward, Bahati Constituency.
41. Hon. MCA Peter Njenga Kangethe
Waseges Ward, Subukia Constituency.
42. Hon. MCA Peter Njoroge Muchiri
Subukia Ward, Subukia Constituency.
43. Hon. MCA Peter Wanjala Manyonge Palanga
Olkaria Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
44. Hon. MCA Samuel Kamau
Kiamaina Ward, Bahati Constituency.
45. Hon. MCA Samuel Kipkemoi Tonui
Nessuit Ward, Njoro Constituency.
46. Hon. MCA Samuel Kiprono Ngeno
Kiptororo Ward, Kuresoi North Constituency.
47. Hon. MCA Samuel Mwangi Kamau
Lanet/ Umoja Ward, Bahati Constituency.
48. Hon. MCA Samuel Tirop
Baruti Ward, Nakuru Town West Constituency.
49. Hon. MCA Samuel Waithuki Njane
Naivasha East Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
50. Hon. MCA Simon Wanyoike Ngigi
Lake view Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
51. Hon. MCA Stephen Karanja Kiarie
Kihingo Ward, Njoro Constituency.
52. Hon. MCA Stephen Kuria Muiruri
Biashara Ward, Nakuru Town East Constituency.
53. Hon. MCA Stephen Ngethe Chege
Maai-Mahiu Ward, Naivasha Constituency.
54. Hon. MCA Arch Stephen W. Kihara
Dundori Ward, Bahati Constituency.
55. Hon. MCA Vitalis Otieno Okelo
Kivumbuni Ward, Nakuru Town East Constituency.
56. Hon. MCA Joshua Wilson Muriithi
Nominated Nakuru West
57. Hon. MCA Irene Chebichi Cheruiyot
Nominated Rongai
58. Hon. MCA Trebina Gakii
Nominated Naivasha
59. Hon. MCA Beatrice Nyawira Wambugu
Nominated Molo
60. Hon. MCA Margaret Wanjiku Kiiru
Nominated Nakuru East Constituency.
61. Hon. MCA Irine Njeri Paul
Nominated Rongai Constituency.
62. Hon. MCA Gillian Jepkemoi Rotich
Nominated Rongai Constituency.
63. Hon. MCA Virginia Wamaitha Gicanga
Nominated Naivasha Constituency.
64. Hon. MCA Janet Wamaitha Mucheru
Nominated Subukia Constituency.
65. Hon. MCA Catherine Njeri Waweru
Nominated Nakuru East Constituency.
66. Hon. MCA Emma Wambui Mbugua
Nominated Bahati Constituency.
67. Hon. MCA Esther Njeri Mangere
Nominated Naivasha Constituency.
68. Hon. MCA Damaris Wangari Mbuthia
Nominated Nakuru East Constituency.
69. Hon. MCA Hawa Ibrahim Hassan
Nominated Nakuru West Constituency.
70. Hon. MCA Ruth Cheptarus Sang
Nominated Nakuru West Constituency.
71. Hon. MCA Penina Chepkemoi Sortum
Nominated Njoro Constituency.
72. Hon. MCA Joseph Miangari
Nominated Njoro Constituency.
73. Hon. MCA Rosemary Okemwa Kamau
Nominated Nakuru East Constituency.

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

FEATURED LOCAL NEWS

Youth Killed in Sh 50 Brawl

A youth who stabbed another to death during a brawl over Sh 50 has gone into hiding. Nakuru police have as a result launched a…

Read more »

TAGS

An adventure/travel story Visiting Lake Nakuru National Park Safari ANNOUNCEMENT OF NAKURU 'CABINET' AND PSB DUE 'ANY TIME FROM NOW'. BUSINESS MAGNATE KABAGE PETITIONS KIUNA NJORO MP WIN Cord Fails To File Petition DECISION-MAKING TIME WHO IS IN WHO IS OUT? @ NAKURU GOVERNMENT TODAY Dennis Itumbi DROPPED BY COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF NAKURU FIRST SESSION FIRST REPORT OF THE ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE ON APPOINTMENTS ON THE VETTING OF NAKURU COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE NOMINEES; COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD MEMB Electronic Single Window System (ESWS) to boost trade in Nakuru FULL PRESS STATEMENT READ BY NAKURU CHRISTIAN FORUM LEADERS Gideon Moi graft HOW NAKURU MPS ARE PERFORMING SO FAR ICC: UhuRuto case Belgian judge withdraws from President Kenyatta/Deputy President Ruto cases at ICC citing apparent prosecutorial misconduct IEBC Itumbi Accused of Hacking IEBC Server James Orengo Jubilee Jubilee Supporters Seek Supreme Court Interpretation On Rejected Votes Justice and Reconciliation Commission’s explosive report on past injustices Kanu Kanu Enters Post Election Deal With TNA Kenya's truth report: Killings Kenya: UN Human Rights Monitoring Team Praises Kenya for Successful Election Process land grabs MP LOSER FILES PETITION AGAINST EX-POWERFUL PS ZAKAYO CHERUIYOT Mutula Kilonzo Naivasha Naivasha OCPD-Charles Kortok NAKURU'S FIRST CABINET UNVEILED BY GOVERNOR MBUGUA NAKURU COUNTY CABINET VETTING KICKS OFF Nakuru County Headquarters Nakuru County News Online Nakuru Gets a New County Police Commander Nakuru Town Hall NAROK GOVERNOR'S RACE BATTLE GOES TO NAKURU HIGH COURT OGW) DURING THE OFFICIAL OPENING OF AN ICT PHOTOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION ON Potato Growing Counties Launch Joint Initiative Raila Raila’s Team Wants IEBC Adverts Stopped Safaricom inks U.S. $1.2 million dollar technology deal with G.E. SPEECH BY THE NAKURU COUNTY GOVERNOR KINUTHIA MBUGUA (CBS THE FULL LIST OF THOSE ABOUT TO BE NOMIATED NAKURU COUNTY ASSEMBLY MCAs Threats over Truth TNA WHO'S WHO IN NAKURU COUNTY GOVERNMENT THE CABINET MINISTER FOR PUBLIC SERVICE Molo born entrepreneur/media personality Ms Pollyne Owoko

Kinuthia Mbugua Swearing in Ceremony at Afraha